ALCALDIAS DE NICARAGUA






REGION I
Teléfono No. 2713 - 5927 Celular: 886 - 2006 PRODEL NO. 2713 - 3198
NUEVA SEGOVIA
MunicipiosNombre Alcalde y Vice AlcaldeTelefono Alcaldia
Partido
OcotalCarlos Efraín Norori Matute
Ignacia Matute
2732-2842 / 2732-2420
Fax: 2732-2230
FSLN
Santa MariaNoel Rivas Bustamante
María Auxiliadora Rodríguez
2732-9020
FSLN
MacuelizoLuis Felipe Enríquez Aberruz
Martha Durán
2732-2503
FSLN
DipiltoFernando López Sauceda
Carla Meléndez Almendárez
2732-2437
Fax: 2722-3533
FSLN
MozonteCarlos Alexander López2732-2410
2732 -3128
PLC
San FernandoMelvin Alfonso Ortez
Nelly Ondina Castellano
732-3515
FSLN
Ciudad AntiguaLuis Arturo Mairena Orellana732-2832
PLC
El JicaroTelma Olivas
Marcys del Carmen Blandon
2735-2203
FSLN
MurraGuillermo Centeno Lagos2735-2509
Fax: 2735-2298
PLC
QuilalíMarvin Osmin Herrera2735-5004
PLC
JalapaOrlando Zeledón Sovalbarro
Mirna Ríos Bellorín
2737-2204-2549
FSLN
Wiwili Nueva SegoviaDenis Quiñónez----------
PLC
MADRIZ
SomotoWinston Pablo Montoya
Blanca Nubia Aráuz
2722-2138 / 2722 -2210
FSLN
TotogalpaMelvin López Gadea
Soledad del Socorro Medina Corrales
2732-3108
Fax: 2732-2664
FSLN
TelpanecaBernarda Castillo Centeno
Juan José Quintanilla
2722-2371 /2 722-2677
FSLN
San juan de Rio CocoAsisclo José Laguna Mairena
Kathy Sobeyda Gurdián
2722-2502
FSLN
YalaguinaEzequiel Membreño
Kathy Johana López González
2722-2411
FSLN
PalacaguinaLuz Amparo García
Hilda Maradiaga
2722-2440
FSLN
San LucasMario Antonio Gutiérrez
María Luisa Torres Báez
2722-2215
FSLN
Las SabanasJalmer Bismark Rivera
Aida Beranay Corrales
2722-2629 / 722-2314
FSLN
San José de CusmapaNéstor Maldonado
Reyna Pérez
2722-2141
FSLN
ESTELI
EsteliFrancisco Ramón Valenzuela
Rosa Argentina Rugama
2732-2788 / 2732-2610 /27322585
Fax:2732-2711
FSLN
Pueblo NuevoJuan Francisco Carrasco
Juniet Hurtado Midence
2719-2504
Fax:25272525
FSLN
CondegaJairo Arce Avilés
Laura Olivas Rivas
2715-2272
Fax:2 715-2334
FSLN
San Juan de LimayJuan Ramón Mendoza
Eneyra Castellón Solís
2719-5040
FSLN
La TrinidadBismarck Rayo Gamez2716-2234
Fax: 2388
PLC
San NicolasEladio Rocha Rocha2716-2169
PLC
REGION II
Teléfono No. 2311 - 6600, Fax: 2311 - 0941, Delegación Territorial LEON
CHINADEGA
MunicipiosNombre Alcalde y Vice AlcaldeTelefono Alcaldia
Partido
ChinandegaEnrique Saravia
Miriam Padilla
2341-2950/2341-2304
Fax: 3201
FSLN
El ViejoAsunción Alcides Moradell
Marcia Azucena García
2344-2372 / 2344-2312
Fax: 2219
FSLN
Puerto MorazanEmigdio Jesús Téllez Mairena
Tomasa Mondragón Flores
2341-2520
FSLN
SomotilloAlberto Espinoza Gaitán
Priscilla Rivas Latino
2346-2228 / 2346-2566
FSLN
Santo Tomas del NorteClementina Dávila Cruz
David Aguilera
2311-1652
FSLN
Cinco PinosCecilio Cruz Ríos
Meylin Mendoza Corrales
2346-2498
FSLN
San Pedro del NorteMoisés Martínez Corrales
Johana Ponce
FSLN
San Francisco del NorteJenny Moncada
Sandra Espinales
FSLN
Villa NuevaJuan Fernando Gómez
Dora Elena Rojas
2311-1483
FSLN
El RealejoDiega Daysi Nucez
Daniel Romero Campos
2341-2256 / 341-3235
FSLN
CorintoWilliam Martínez
Zoila Lugo
2342-2382
FSLN
ChichigalpaVíctor Manuel Sevilla
Violeta Ballesteros
2343-2456
FSLN
PosoltegaGerardo García Castellón
Mercedes de Jesús Martínez
2311-1201
FSLN
LEON
LeonManuel Calderón
Juana de los Santos Roque
2311-3508 / 2311-3902
2311-3924
Fax: 3780
FSLN
QuezalguaqueHugo Julián Ruiz
María Mercedes Jarquín
2318-2234
FSLN
TelicaArsenio Reyes Sirias
Carlos Rodríguez Tercero
2318-2290
FSLN
LarreynagaEnrique Gómez
Nelson Díaz
2316-0347
FSLN
El sauceRosa Amelia Valle Vargas
Orlando García Ibarra
2319-2259
FSLN
AchupaDiego Figueroa
Adonay Corrales Blandón
2312-9000
FSLN
Santa Rosa del PeñonBarney Pulido
Gabriela Ruiz Martínez
273-3030
FSLN
El JicaralCarla Guadalupe Raudalez Moya
Fabián Rodríguez
FSLN
La Paz CentroLesbia Abarca García
Isabel Donaire
2314-2247 / 2314-2338
FSLN
NagaroteJuan Gabriel Hernández Roque
Candelaria Urroz
2313-2751 / 2314-2388
FSLN
REGION III
Ext. 120, 132, Delegación Territorial
MANAGUA
MunicipiosNombre Alcalde y Vice AlcaldeTelefono Alcaldia
Partido
ManaguaDaysi Torres
Reina Ruedas
22652121 / 22650578 /22650738
Fax: 22652153
FSLN
MateareMiriam Salinas
José Benito Espinoza
22694478-77FSLN
San Francisco LibreJosé Ángel Velásquez
Rosa Isabel Vásquez
FSLN
San Rafael del SurJosé Noel Cerda
María Sánchez Navarro
22933284
Fax: 293-3250
FSLN
TicuanteGustavo Cortés
Adilia Villagra Quintanilla
2279-8752 / 2279-7012FSLN
TipitapaCésar Vásquez Valle
Ligia Ulloa Santana
2295-3200 / 2295-3386FSLN
Villa el CarmenJosé Inocente Castro
Ana María Espinales
22912662FSLN
Ciudad SandinoCecilia Altamirano
Virgilio Matamorros
2269-6479 / 2269-6473FSLN
El CruceroNoel Enrique Guevara2291-2201 / 2291-2320PLC
REGION IV
Teléfono No. : 2552-4043 Fax 3893, Delegación Territorial
MASAYA
MunicipiosNombre Alcalde y Vice AlcaldeTelefono Alcaldia
Partido
MasayaJovis José Trejos Trejos
María Elena Vásquez
2522-4317 / 2522-2194
Fax: 4157
FSLN
La ConcepcionManuel Mercado Navas
Fabiola Ortiz Noguera
252-80000
FSLN
NindiriClarisa Esmeralda Vivas
Donald Farach
2522-2052 / 2522-2030/ 2522-8855
Fax: 4690
FSLN
TismaIsmael Hernández Sotelo
Patricia del Carmen Luna Caldera
2552-8721
FSLN
MasatepeLuis Manuel Morales
Daysi Yamileth López
2523-2202
Fax: 2257-2625
FSLN
NandasmoIvania Isabel Carranza
Rafael Carranza López
2523 2749
FSLN
CatarinaJosé Ismael Sánchez
Isabel Carballo Torres
2558-0239
FSLN
NiquinohomoMarlon Muñoz
Adriana Dávila
255-80075
FSLN
San Juan de OrienteMiguel Calero Gutiérrez
Patricia Amador Balmaceda
2558-0029 / 2588-0338
FSLN
CARAZO
San MarcosOrlando José Vega
Yadira Barboza Meza
2535-2361 / 2535-2375
Fax: 2535-2337
FSLN
DiriambaBismark Ramón Pérez
Lucia del Socorro Hernández
2534-2240 / 2534-2413
Fax: 2508
FSLN
DoloresMartha Rosa Vega Zamora
Estanislao Obando Ramos
2532-0751
Fax: 2535-0537
FSLN
JinotepeOscar Tardencilla
Grethel Contreras
2532-0341
FSLN
El RosarioEvert López Aguirre
María del Carmen Muñoz
2532-0199
Fax: 0203
FSLN
La Paz de CarazoJaime José Molina
Carla Delgado Chávez
2552-8658
FSLN
Santa TeresaIván Antonio Dinarte Solís
Silvia Cortés Arias
2532-0316 / 2532-0323
FSLN
La ConquistaRamón Enrique Gómez
Cándida Rosa Cruz
2552-8665
FSLN
GRANADA
GranadaEulogio Mejia Marenco2552-4658
Fax: 2522-2624
PLC
DiriaMaribel Auxiliadora Barrios Latino
Teófilo Vásquez  Zúñiga
255-70202
Fax:70204
FSLN
DiriomoSandra Rosa Vásquez
Virgilio Castillo Delgado
255-70014
FSLN
NandaimeRoger Acevedo
María de la Concepción Rodríguez
2561-2244 / 2561-2474 / 2347-2474
FSLN
RIVAS
RivasWilfredo López Hernández
Esperanza Núñez Tenorio
2562-0418 / 2562-3787 / 2562-3058
Fax: 2562-3787
FSLN
TolaJosé Ángel Morales Mariena
Clarissa Falcón
2563-0416 / 2563-0482
FSLN
PotosiCristobSalvador Leal2563-0364
Fax: 2563-3021
PLC
Buenos AiresRolando Salomón Valdivia
Haydé Mora Bustos
2563-0336
Fax: 2563-0712
FSLN
BelénJosé Roberto Alejo Dávila
Rosa Quiroz Quintanilla
2563-0402
FSLN
San JorgeGilma Canales
José Isidro Pérez
2563-0611
Fax: 2563-1679
FSLN
San Juan del SurJorge Sánchez Santana
Rosa Rivas
2568-2383
Fax: 2568-2208
FSLN
CardenasRodolfo Pérez Rivera
Arlen García Flores
2563-0437
FSLN
MoyogalpaCarlos Javier Guzmán
Ana Auxiliadora Saballos
2569-4213 / 2569-4182
Fax: 2569-4212
FSLN
AltagraciaOrlando Salvador Meza
Aurora Elena Álvarez
2552-8745
FSLN
REGION V
Teléfono No. 2512-2894-1672, Cel: 860-49316, Delegación Territorial
BOACO
MunicipiosNombre Alcalde y Vice AlcaldeTelefono Alcaldia
Partido
BoacoJuan Antonio  Obando2542-2391 / 2542-2323
Fax: 2542-2598
PLC
San José de los RematesMarta Lucia Sarria Meléndez
Miguel Antonio Urbina
2542-2359
PLC
Santa LucíaJosé Santos Martínez
Juana Angulo Rocha
2542-2445 / 2542-2713
PLC
TeustepeBayardo  Aráuz  Robleto
Elizabeth Bermúdez
2542-2345
Fax: 2542-1508
FSLN
CamoapaJosé Plutarco Hernández
Luis Rafael  Martínez Suarez
2549-2207 / 2549-2405
PLC
San LorenzoMarcos Antonio Sandoval
Mercedes Suazo
2542-1501 / 2542-7161
FSLN
CHONTALES
JuigalpaMaría Elena Guerra Gallardo
Benedicto  Miranda Cantillano
2512-2974
Fax:2512-2254
FSLN
ComalapaGermán Otero Arroliga
Yadira Del Rosario Miranda Corrales
----------
PLC
La LibertadYamil Vargas Díaz
Ercila Jarquín
2514-0015
FSLN
Santo DomingoJosé Manuel Miranda
Nelson Álvarez Díaz
2514-0137
PLC
San Pedro de LovagoMelvin Báez Vega
Sergio Gonzales Miranda
-----------
PLC
Santo TomasMauricio José Ruiz Matamoros
María Nelly  Serrano
2519-0171
FSLN
AcoyapaArmando Chavarría Báez
Gerardo Máyela Gonzales Gonzales
2518-0084
FSLN
Villa SandinoJustino del Socorro Sevilla
Marina Vargas
2516-0045
PLC
San Francisco de CuapaManuel Zelaya Meneses
Luis Edmundo Irías Marín
2512-3206
PLC
El CoralFermín Cuadra Carrión
Encarnación López Lazos
2552-8665
PLC
REGION VI
Teléfono No. 2772-3782-3923 Fax 3458, Delegación Territorial
JINOTEGA
MunicipiosNombre Alcalde y Vice AlcaldeTelefono Alcaldia
Partido
JinotegaLeónidas Centeno
Gloria Montenegro
2782-2058 / 2782-2513
FSLN
Wiwili - JinotegaCelso Amador Cruz
María Esther Pérez
----------
FSLN
El Cua BocayRaúl Antonio Acevedo
Luis Armando Rugama
----------
PLC
San José de BocayErlis Walter Torres
Ángel  Moisés Rivera Altamirano
Enitel 273-3303-4
PLC
San Sebastián de YaliVíctor Fornos Centeno
Carmen Alexis Castilblanco Rodríguez
2785-3002
PLC
La ConcordiaRonnieer  Rodríguez Rivera
Isabel Lumbí Cruz
2784-2275
FSLN
San Rafael del NorteRodolfo Chacón
Pedro Nolasco Blandón
2784-2209
PLC
Santa Maria de PantasmaSalvador Blandón
Anastasio Vallejos Ruiz
---------
PLC
MATAGALPA
MatagalpaZadrach Zeledón Rocha
María Agustina Montenegro
2772-2552
Fax: 2772-2429
FSLN
San IsidroJuan Rayo Masis
Máyela Roque Sevilla
2779-0221 / 779-0153
Fax 2779-0350
FSLN
SebacoLuis Antonio Martínez
Ernestina Reyes Blandón
2775-2329
Fax:2775-2237
FSLN
Ciudad DaríoÁngel Rafael Cardoza
Catalina Leiva
2776-2271
FSLN
TerrabonaJairo Mendoza Torrez
Pablo Hernandez
2776-2176 / 2776-2246
PLC
San DionisioTrinidad Álvarez
Vilma Méndez Pérez
2772-6099 / 2772-2046
FSLN
EsquipulasPaulino Jarquín Urbina
Ruth Ballesteros
2772-5570
FSLN
San RamónMarvin  Aráuz
Blanca Molina Torres
2772-5172
FSLN
El Tuma La DaliaMarian José Ruiz Rivera
Benita Hernández Montenegro
2774-1042 / 2774-0774
FSLN
Rancho GrandeSabino Leiva Luquez
Miguel Alcides Larios Calderón
----------
PLC
Muy MuyCarlos Alberto Sequeira
Dora Lupita Hidalgo
2777-2030
FSLN
MatiguasJuan Napoleón Zeledón
Ricardo Castillo Urbina
2778-1094
PLC
Río BlancoMoisés Valle Cano
Denis Javier Argueta Urias
2778-0072
PLC
WaslalaLuis Hervin Ramíres Gutiérrez
Filemón Cruz Bravo
2265-0842 / 273-3744
PLC
Bocana de PaiwasJosé del Carmen Escoto Delgadillo
José Francisco Soto Téllez
2733410 / 2733806
PLC
REGION VII y REGION VIII
AMURACAN Tel: 2244-2721
ATLANTICO NORTE
MunicipiosNombre Alcalde y Vice AlcaldeTelefono Alcaldia
Partido
Puerto CabezaGuillermo Espinoza
Martha Downs
--------
FSLN
WaspanJosé Osorno--------
FSLN
BonanzaAlexander Alvarado Lam
Roger Pedro Taylor
-------
FSLN
RositaArturo Ibarra Rodríguez
Aurelia Paterson
-------
FSLN
Siuna
Prinzapolka--------
ATLANTICO SUR
BluefieldsHarold Javier Bacón
Melvin Talley Ortega
2572-2502 / 2572-2522 / 2572-2203 / 2572 - 2372 / 2572-0072
PLC
Desembocadura La Cruz de Río GrandeEvert Dixon
Alicia Ramos
----------
FSLN
La Cruz de Río GrandeRogelio Blandón Bonilla
Oscar Flores Martínez
2572-9094 / 2572-9097
PLC
Kukra HillCarlos Miranda Larios
Rufino Luna Alonso
2572-2502-2203 2372-0072
FSLN
Laguna de PerlasRoberto Cutbert Ramírez
Yamileth Levans
2572-0179
Telefax 2572-0510
FSLN
Corn IslandCleveland Webster  Ferry
Cristina Morris
2575-5091 / 2575-5099
FSLN
El RamaUalda Lucila Obando Gonzales
Simón Paz Alonso
2517-0021 / 2517-001
Fax 0031
PLC
Muelle de los BueyesCarmelo Antonio Reyes
Gilberto Pérez Matuz
2515-0041
PLC
Nueva GuineaDenis Obando Marín
Jairo Quiroz Largaespada
2575- 0161
86257736
PLC
El AyoteRamón Alberto Gutiérrez
Oscar Alvarado Lira
----------
PLC
El TortugueroFrancisco Alberto Solano
Olman Salazar Zamora
----------
PLC
REGION IX
Teléfono No. 583-0232 / 0324, Cel:084-10041, Delegación Territorial
RIO SAN JUAN
MunicipiosNombre Alcalde y Vice AlcaldeTelefono Alcaldia
Partido
San CarlosJohnny Gutiérrez
Lucia Cora Cruz
2583-0230 / 2583-0231 / 2583-0032
FSLN
MorritoEda Medina Campos
Pedro Javier Urbina
------------
FSLN
San MiguelitoAna Clemencia Avalos
Justo Rufino Sirias
2552-8805 / 2552-8813
FSLN
El CastilloRito Jiménez Zambrana
Agustín Espinoza Somoza
2552-8815 / 2552-5830
PLC
San Juan de Nicaragua
Missael Morales
Virginia Valverde
2583-9018
FSLN
El AlmendroLuis Francisco González Moraga
Luis Gonzales Somoza
2552-8860 / 2552-8850 
PLC









Fuente> http://www.inifom.gob.ni/contactenos/Alcaldes%20Municipales.html

ActualidadLeer Mas

NicaraguaLeer Mas